Numaligarh Refinery POL Terminal Infrastructure: Piping, Equipment, and Civil Works Construction

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Numaligarh Refinery POL Terminal Infrastructure: Piping, Equipment, and Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_NRL_922528_1Tender Reference NumberPUR-1013107
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPanchgram (near Silchar), Cachar (assam) Pincode , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNumaligarh Refinery POL Terminal Infrastructure: Piping, Equipment, and Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NRL_922528_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR-1013107
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPanchgram (near Silchar), Cachar (assam) Pincode,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,28,755
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil Works, And Commissioning Assistance Of Pol Terminal Of Nrl At Panchgram, Cachar, Assam

Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the comprehensive Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing of Piping and Equipment, including Allied Civil Works, and Commissioning Assistance for its POL Terminal located at Panchgram, Cachar, Assam. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number PUR-1013107, is for a critical infrastructure project with significant technical specifications and requirements. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download period commences on August 18, 2026, at 01:25 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:05 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled online on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹36,28,755, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the EMD, Pre-Qualification Documents (including PAN, GST registration), Technical Compliance Specifications, and the last three years' Balance Sheet and Profit and Loss reports. Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents, including detailed technical specifications, drawings, and the BOQ, from August 18, 2026, to September 22, 2026. Full tender details, including specifications and eligibility criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Tender
AddressAs Per Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil Works,..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Civil, Structural And Building Construction Works For The Proposed Rail-fed Road..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh Refinery..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Civil, Structural And Building Construction Works For The Proposed Rail-fed...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineers India Limited Tender

Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Additional Mechanical Contract For Rptu And Other Areas Of Numaligarh...read more

Golaghat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More