Hathras CC Road Construction: Bhurapeer to Ganesh Ganj Chowk

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hathras CC Road Construction: Bhurapeer to Ganesh Ganj Chowk
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180069_3Tender Reference Number1411/N.V./2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.73 L Tender LocationHathras , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHathras CC Road Construction: Bhurapeer to Ganesh Ganj Chowk
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180069_3
  • Tender Reference Number1411/N.V./2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.73 L
  • Tender LocationHathras,Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1888
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,470
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Bhurapeer Chaurahe Se Ganesh Ganj Chaurahe Tak Cc Sadak Nirman Kary.

This tender, issued by the EO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road from Bhurapeer Chowk to Ganesh Ganj Chowk in Hathras. This open tender, with tender reference number 1411/N.V./2026 and tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180069_3, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹15,73,096, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,470, payable to the EO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras. A tender fee of ₹1,888 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from August 27, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM up to September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras. The payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft (DD) or Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR). This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, bid validity, and other tender-specific conditions are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras
AddressNagar Palika Parishad, Hathras
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road From Ganesh Nagar Park To At Ganesh Nagar..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Baali Ke Ram (gandhi..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Janpad Hathras Me Construction Of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence At Police Line..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road From Ganesh Nagar Park To At Ganesh...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Baali Ke Ram...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Construction And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Janpad Hathras Me Construction Of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence At Police...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More