| Tender Title | Ward 01 CC Road and Drainage System Construction in Islamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179446_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3226_NPI(2026-27) 3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 650 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Ward 01 Mien Rajveer Ke Makan Se Mandir Tak Cc Road Va Naali Nirman Karya With Gst
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179446_1 and Reference Number 3226_NPI(2026-27) 3, is invited by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, Uttar Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The scope of work involves the construction of a cement concrete (CC) road and drainage system, specifically from Rajveer's house to the temple in Ward 01 of Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, Badaun, Uttar Pradesh. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form based on percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender fee is ₹650, payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000, also payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. The work duration is stipulated as 30 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 04:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Zone-01, Ward-01, Construction/repairing Work Of Broken Drain And Cc Road At..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category