| Tender Title | Harnampur Temple Boundary Wall and Interlocking Paving Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1173865_15 | Tender Reference Number | 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 date 29-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1050 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,584 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of The Boundary Wall And Interlocking Paving At Harnampur Temple In Ward No. 10.
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1173865_15 and Tender Reference Number 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 dated 29-07-2026, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. It is an open tender for Works, categorized under Civil Works, and pertains to the "Construction of the boundary wall and interlocking paving at Harnampur Temple in Ward No. 10." The Work Description is precise, detailing the specific construction requirements for the temple in Ward No. 10. The tender has a bid validity period of 90 days and an estimated work completion period of 90 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹20,584, payable to the EO at Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj, with payment instruments accepted including FDR and RTGS. A tender fee of ₹1,050 is applicable, payable to the EO at the same location, and tender fee exemption is not allowed. Document download and sale commenced on August 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the BOQ (Finance). General technical evaluation is not allowed, and item-wise technical evaluation is also not permitted. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The location for the work and bid opening is Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj, with a pincode of 273157.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall For Length Of 0.046 K.ms And Laying..read more
As Per Approval..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category