| Tender Title | Siddhakala Temple Retaining Wall Construction and Paving Tile Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31498_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/16/Line5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.16 L | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,323 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall For Length Of 0.046 K.ms And Laying Of Paving Tiles For Length Of 0.059 K.ms At Siddhakala Temple Under Mla-lad Scheme In Taleigao Constitency Of Tiswadi Taluka.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, State Government and UT, invites bids for the construction of a retaining wall spanning 0.046 kilometers and the laying of paving tiles for 0.059 kilometers at Siddhakala Temple. This project, falling under the MLA-LAD scheme within the Taleigao constituency of Tiswadi Taluka, is categorized under Civil Works - Roads with an estimated tender value of ₹71,16,137. The Executive Engineer-II, located at the Office of Executive Engineer, WD.II(R), PWD, Panaji, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,42,323, and the tender fee is ₹16,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer, WD.II(R), PWD, Panaji. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Co Tile Lane With Retaining Wall Near Ho Mushtaq Gul Dar..read more
Co Tile Lane With Retaining Wall Nho Mohd Yaqoob Ganie At..read more
Construction Of Shed, Flooring, Retaining Wall And Steps Near Sati Temple..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category