| Tender Title | Construction of Shed, Flooring, Retaining Wall, and Steps in Curti-Khandepar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRD_31420_1 | Tender Reference Number | DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.96 L | Tender Location | Curti Khandepar , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Shed, Flooring, Retaining Wall And Steps Near Sati Temple At Dodder In Ward No 02 In V.p. Curti-khandepar In Ponda Constituency
The Department of Rural Development, through the District Rural Development Agency (South), is inviting bids for the "Construction of Shed, flooring, retaining wall and steps near Sati temple at Dodder in ward no 02 in V.P. Curti-Khandepar in Ponda constituency." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹48,95,521. The period for the completion of work is stipulated as 360 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. Potential bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,910 and a Tender Fee of ₹12,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM and September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the District Rural Development Agency - South, Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, New Collectorate Building South, Margao-Goa. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | District Rural Development Agency - South&#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &#x0d Margao-goa&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Open Space Near Mibk School At Khandepar In Ward..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Co Steps With Retaining Wall Near L/o Gh Qadir Dar And..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category