Operation and Maintenance Services for Lucknow Municipal Corporation Transport Nagar Parking Facilities

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for Lucknow Municipal Corporation Transport Nagar Parking Facilities
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179952_1Tender Reference Number105/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for Lucknow Municipal Corporation Transport Nagar Parking Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179952_1
  • Tender Reference Number105/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of The (transport Nagar Mourang Parking No- 5, 6, 7, 8 And 9 (group-2) In Lmc) Parking

This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of parking facilities at Transport Nagar Mourang, specifically Parking Nos. 5, 6, 7, 8, and 9 (Group-2), within the jurisdiction of the Lucknow Municipal Corporation. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, represented by the Prabhari Adhikari (Parking), is issuing this open tender, with the bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:45 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to the Lucknow Municipal Corporation at Lucknow. This is an item rate contract with a two-cover bidding process, encompassing technical and financial proposals. All relevant documents, including the NIT and additional work item documents, are available for download from August 26, 2026, to September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhari Adhikari (parking)
AddressLucknow Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Health Mission Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary Transport..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Health Mission Uttarakhand Health And Family Welfare Society Tender

Operation, Management And Maintenance Of Khushiyon Ki Sawari (kks-102) Beneficiary...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More