Operation and Maintenance of Tikoniya Park Parking Facility in Lucknow

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Tikoniya Park Parking Facility in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179954_1Tender Reference Number106/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Tikoniya Park Parking Facility in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179954_1
  • Tender Reference Number106/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:55 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:55 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of The (tikoniya Park Indira Nagar Zone-7 In Lmc) Parking

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179954_1 and reference number 106/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Prabhari Adhikari (PARKING) at the Lucknow Municipal Corporation for the "SELECTION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE (Tikoniya Park Indira Nagar Zone-7 in LMC) PARKING". This is an open tender for works, utilizing an item rate form of contract, with a tender fee of ₹1,180 payable to the Lucknow Municipal Corporation. Bidders will need to submit two covers: the first for tender fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:55 AM until September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 26, 2026, at 10:55 AM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Lucknow Municipal Corporation. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhari Adhikari (parking)
AddressLucknow Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community Centre..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General Retail..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More