| Tender Title | Agra Road Concrete Road Construction: Mursan Gate to Ghantaghar, Hathras | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180069_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1411/N.V./2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.39 L | Tender Location | Hathras , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2006 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Agra Road Mursan Gate Chaurahe Se Ghantaghar Tak Cc Sadak Nirman Kary.
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a concrete road (CC Sadak Nirman Kary) from Mursan Gate Chowk to Ghantaghar along Agra Road in Hathras. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 1411/N.V./2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180069_2, is an Open Tender categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹16,38,704, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,780 required, payable to EO, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras. A tender fee of ₹2,006 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:15 PM, and all bids must be submitted by 02:00 PM on September 3, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:00 PM at Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras, invites eligible contractors to participate in this crucial infrastructure development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo, Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad, Hathras |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Gate Of Maharaj Daksha Prajapati Temple, Naalbandh Square,..read more
Janpad Hathras Me Construction Of Pratisar Nirikhak Residence At Police Line..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Road Bye Concrete Paver Block Road..read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category