| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction Project in Kakrala, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179944_1 | Tender Reference Number | PT010 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kakrala , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1661 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Asper Tender Notice
This tender is for Civil Works located in Kakrala, with Tender Reference Number PT010, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Kakrala Badaun. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: one for Technical/Pre-Qualification/Fee and another for Financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting August 26, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 02:00 PM, at NPP Kakrala. A tender fee of ₹1,661 is payable to the EO, NPP Kakrala, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,40,680, also payable to the EO, NPP Kakrala. Various payment instruments, including Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, Small Savings Instrument, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, and RTGS, are acceptable for the EMD. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Npp Kakrala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category