Aligarh Municipal Corporation Civil Construction and Building Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aligarh Municipal Corporation Civil Construction and Building Works Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1140912_4Tender Reference Number184(153)/NNA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.25 L Tender LocationAligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAligarh Municipal Corporation Civil Construction and Building Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1140912_4
  • Tender Reference Number184(153)/NNA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.25 L
  • Tender LocationAligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,43,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Nirman Work

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1140912_4 and Tender Reference Number 184(153)/NNA/2026-27, is an Open Tender for "NIRMAN WORK" (Construction Work) within the Civil Works product category, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, Aligarh Municipal Corporation. The estimated tender value is ₹14,25,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,43,000. The tender fee is ₹2,360. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and close on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Aligarh. The contract form is percentage-based, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific work requirements are available in the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce
AddressAligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More