Shivala to Chhannu's House CC Road and Drainage Construction in Oel Dhakhwa

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shivala to Chhannu's House CC Road and Drainage Construction in Oel Dhakhwa
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176719_1Tender Reference Number236/NPOEL/2026-27 DATE 12-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L Tender LocationOel Dhakhwa , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShivala to Chhannu's House CC Road and Drainage Construction in Oel Dhakhwa
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176719_1
  • Tender Reference Number236/NPOEL/2026-27 DATE 12-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L
  • Tender LocationOel Dhakhwa,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 944
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,64,990
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work 03 Mo. Shivala Mein Ramlakhan Ke Ghar Se Mohammad Safi Ke Makaan Hote Hue Munim Ji Evam Shiv Shankar Ke Ghar Se Chhannu Ke Ghar Tak C.c. Road Evam Naali Nirmaan Karya.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 236/NPOEL/2026-27 DATE 12-08-2026, is for Civil Works and is being issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the EXECUTIVE OFFICER of Nagar Panchayat OEL DHAKHWA. The scope of work involves the construction of a Cement Concrete (C.C.) road and a drainage system. The project route commences from Ramlakhan's house in Shivala, proceeds past Mohammad Safi's residence, and extends through Munim Ji and Shiv Shankar's homes to Chhannu's house. This open tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹944 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,64,990, payable to the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NAGAR PANCHAYAT OEL DHAKHWA. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format for the NIT) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). Bidders are advised to submit their bids online starting from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM at NAGAR PANCHAYAT OEL DHAKHWA. The total estimated tender value is ₹16,49,905, and the proposed work period is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Document download is permitted from August 13, 2026, to September 5, 2026, both inclusive. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Oel Dhakhwa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From The House Of Raju..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur Battery..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From The House Of...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More