Construction of CC Road and Drain in Link Lane, Ward 08, NP Deoranian

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road and Drain in Link Lane, Ward 08, NP Deoranian
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176130_1Tender Reference Number4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L Tender LocationNp Deoranian , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road and Drain in Link Lane, Ward 08, NP Deoranian
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176130_1
  • Tender Reference Number4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.48 L
  • Tender LocationNp Deoranian,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 472
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,765
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Mahendra Pal Ke Makan Se Arvind Ke Makan Vaa Link Gali Mein Cc Road Evam Nali Nirman Karya Ward 08

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, is for the "MAHENDRA PAL KE MAKAN SE ARVIND KE MAKAN VAA LINK GALI MEIN CC ROAD EVAM NALI NIRMAN KARYA WARD 08" (Construction of CC Road and Drain in the link lane from Mahendra Pal's house to Arvind's house, Ward 08) within NP Deoranian. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,648 and a work period of 60 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹472, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,765, payable to the Executive Officer, NP Deoranian. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of NP Deoranian. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the same location. The tender reference number is 4845/NPD/DATE 10.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo And Chairman
AddressOffice Np Deoranian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla Road..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur Battery..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road, Drain, And Side Berm From Dahla...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

1. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Thakur...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More