Aligarh Civil Works Construction Project for Local Bodies

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aligarh Civil Works Construction Project for Local Bodies
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1177399_1Tender Reference Number3162(17)/NNA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.68 L Tender LocationAligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAligarh Civil Works Construction Project for Local Bodies
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1177399_1
  • Tender Reference Number3162(17)/NNA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.68 L
  • Tender LocationAligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Nirman Work

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through CE, ALIGARH, for "NIRMAN WORK" under the Civil Works category. The work is estimated at ₹3,68,000. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (.xls). The EMD amount is ₹37,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Document download and bid submission will be open from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM in ALIGARH. The contract is of the Percentage form, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, to September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce
AddressAligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At Aligarh..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc Civil Works For Hp Coat..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Asper Tender Notice..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Misc Civil Works For Hp Coat...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Asper Tender Notice...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More