| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road and Drainage Construction in Mohalla Brahamdarwaja, B.B. Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180251_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2388/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1023 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No-08 Mohalla Brahamdarwaja Me Mahendra Ki Dukan Se Mohit Puniya Ke Makan Tak Evam Abbu Thekedar Ki Dary Se Deendayal Park Ke Gate Tak Jal Bharav Rokane Hetu C.c. Road Wa Nali Ka Nirman Karya.
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180251_1 and Reference Number 2388/25.08.2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through EO NP B.B. Nagar (BSR), for a Civil Works project. The scope of work involves the construction of a Cement Concrete (C.C.) Road and Drain to mitigate waterlogging in Ward No-08 of Mohalla Brahamdarwaja, specifically from Mahendra ki Dukan to Mohit Puniya's house, and from Abbu Thekedar's premises to the gate of Deendayal Park. The project is identified as LOT 14 within the Nagar Panchayat B.B. Nagar (BSR) area (Pincode 203402). The tender will be conducted with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹86,700, payable to EO at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The Tender Fee is ₹1,023, payable to EO at N.P B.B. Nagar (BSR). The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP B.B. Nagar (BSR). The contract is of the Percentage type, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 12:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. While the Tender Value is marked as NA, interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, as well as the specific requirements for Bidder participation. Various payment instruments including DD, BC, SS, BG, FDR, and RTGS are accepted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Address | Np B.b. Nagar (bsr) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category