Installation of 40 Desk Benches at Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay, Ward No. 08

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 40 Desk Benches at Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay, Ward No. 08
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1172529_2Tender Reference Number283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationWork , Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 40 Desk Benches at Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay, Ward No. 08
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1172529_2
  • Tender Reference Number283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 236
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No.08 Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay Me 40 Desk Bench Ka Adhishthapan Karya.

This tender, with Tender Reference Number 283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27, is an open tender for works, specifically the installation of 40 desk benches at Ward No. 08 Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay. The work is valued at ₹2,00,000 and is to be completed within 60 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar, Pratapgarh (UP), under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission closing on 12-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM at Nagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar Pratapgarh. A tender fee of ₹236 is payable to the Executive Officer, NP Derwa Bazar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 10% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Officer, NP Derwa Bazar. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Payment instruments accepted for the tender fee include Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, and RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar Pratapgarh(up)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.05 Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay Sarai Indrawat Me 40 Desk Bench..read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini Me Prathmik Vidyalay Me 10 Desk Bench..read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 44, Near Mhb..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.05 Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay Sarai Indrawat Me 40 Desk...read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini Me Prathmik Vidyalay Me 10 Desk...read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 44, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More