Primary School Desk Bench Installation Project in Sabalgarh Dakchhini, Ward 10

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Building Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Primary School Desk Bench Installation Project in Sabalgarh Dakchhini, Ward 10
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1172531_2Tender Reference Number283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 K Tender LocationWork , Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrimary School Desk Bench Installation Project in Sabalgarh Dakchhini, Ward 10
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1172531_2
  • Tender Reference Number283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 K
  • Tender LocationWork,Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 118
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini Me Prathmik Vidyalay Me 10 Desk Bench Ka Adhishthapan Karya.

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar, Pratapgarh, invites bids for the "Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini me Prathmik Vidyalay me 10 Desk Bench ka Adhishthapan Karya" (Installation of 10 Desk Benches at Primary School, Ward No. 10, Sabalgarh Dakchhini). This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,000, payable to the Executive Officer, NP Derwa Bazar, through Demand Draft, FDR, or RTGS. The tender fee is ₹118, payable to the Executive Officer, NP Derwa Bazar. Bids must be submitted by September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 01:30 PM at Nagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar Pratapgarh. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar Pratapgarh(up)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Primary And Secondary Education Organization Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Primary And Secondary Education Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training Areas..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Patan District Education Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Primary And Secondary Education Organization Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Primary And Secondary Education Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Patan District Education Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More