Patan District Education Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patan District Education Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatan District Education Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Education Department, Gujarat, specifically by the District Education Officer at the District Education Office, Collector Office, Jilla Sevasadan, Patan (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7961374). The tender seeks quotations for the procurement of seventy-five (75) sets of Desk and Bench Sets for Classroom Training Areas (Q2). The bid commences on August 27, 2026, at 1:47 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers of educational furniture within the Gujarat region, aiming to enhance the learning environment in training areas managed by the Patan Education Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Primary And Secondary Education Organization Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Primary And Secondary Education Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training Areas..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Patan Educational Training Areas..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Primary And Secondary Education Organization Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Primary And Secondary Education Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Patan Educational Training...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More