Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Patan Educational Training Areas

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Patan Educational Training Areas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965328Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Patan Educational Training Areas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965328
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965328, is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from the Office of the District Education Officer, located at the Collector Office, Jilla Sevasadan, Patan, Gujarat. The tender is for the supply of 75 units of Desk and Bench Sets for Classroom Training Areas (Q2). The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:11 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for equipping educational facilities within the Patan district, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Classroom and Training Area Furniture Supply for Government Polytechnic Navsari..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Primary And Secondary Education Organization Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Primary And Secondary Education Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training Areas..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Classroom and Training Area Furniture Supply for Government Polytechnic Navsari...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Primary And Secondary Education Organization Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Primary And Secondary Education Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Education Department Tender

Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More