Installation of 40 Desk Benches at Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay, Sarai Indrawat

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 40 Desk Benches at Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay, Sarai Indrawat
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1172530_2Tender Reference Number283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationWork , Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 40 Desk Benches at Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay, Sarai Indrawat
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1172530_2
  • Tender Reference Number283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 236
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No.05 Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay Sarai Indrawat Me 40 Desk Bench Adhishthapan Karya.

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar, Pratapgarh (UP), under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, seeks bids for the installation of 40 desk benches in Vikara Prathmik Vidyalay, Sarai Indrawat, Ward No. 05. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 283/E-Tender/Akanshi Nagar Yojan/NPDB/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1172530_2, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is valued at ₹2,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key submission dates include a document download period from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 01:30 PM at Nagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar Pratapgarh. A tender fee of ₹236 is applicable, payable to the Executive Officer, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 10% of the tender value, is also required. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders should note that a specific pre-bid meeting is not scheduled, and further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available within the tender documents. Payment for tender fees can be made via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Derwa Bazar Pratapgarh(up)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.08 Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay Me 40 Desk Bench Ka..read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini Me Prathmik Vidyalay Me 10 Desk Bench..read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.08 Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay Me 40 Desk Bench...read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini Me Prathmik Vidyalay Me 10 Desk...read more

Pratapgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ali Yavar Jung National Institute For The Hearing Handicapped Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More