East Coast India Seismic, Gravity, and Magnetic Data Services for Bengal, Purnea, and Mahanadi Basins

  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title East Coast India Seismic, Gravity, and Magnetic Data Services for Bengal, Purnea, and Mahanadi Basins
Tender ID2026_DGH_908579_1Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/01/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEast Coast India Seismic, Gravity, and Magnetic Data Services for Bengal, Purnea, and Mahanadi Basins
  • Tender ID2026_DGH_908579_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/01/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Api In Bengal Purnea And Mahanadi Basin Of East Coast Of India

The Directorate General of Hydrocarbons (DGH), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting global tenders for "2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data API in Bengal Purnea and Mahanadi Basin of East Coast of India." This crucial tender, referenced as DGH/ENQ/NDR/01/2026, falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category and is a two-cover tender with a fixed-rate contract form. The work involves providing essential data services for a period of 730 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of May 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,00,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the DGH office in Noida. The tender documents, including Scope of Work (Volume-I), Bid Process (Volume-II), and Contract Document (Volume-III), are available for download. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender notice and all associated documents, particularly regarding the evaluation criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Ndr
AddressDgh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More