Defence Estate Map Repair and Digital Scanning Services

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Estate Map Repair and Digital Scanning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Estate Map Repair and Digital Scanning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Directorate General of Defence Estate, for essential **MAPS REPAIR AND SCAN** services. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7957695, and it is open for submission from the 25th of August 2026, 9:27 AM, until the 4th of September 2026, 10:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the repair and scanning of twelve (12) distinct map categories, identified as MAPS1 through MAPS12. This crucial undertaking, overseen by the Ministry of Defence, is being managed from their Meerut office and is vital for maintaining and digitizing vital cartographic assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specsmap_2026-08-25-09-06-30_c436dd9e9e8f94289799dd4dfe49a8c8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802206.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Russian to English Document Translation, Digitization, and Scanning Services..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Digital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Digital Printing Services for Journals, Brochures, and Booklets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Panchayats and Rural Housing Document Scanning and Digitisation Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Russian to English Document Translation, Digitization, and Scanning Services...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Digital Printing Services for Indian Army Flyers, Invitations, and Envelopes...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Digital Printing Services for Journals, Brochures, and Booklets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Business Card and Digital Newsletter Printing Services...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More