| Tender Title | Greater Bareilly Sector-5 Public Utility Area Development and Infrastructure Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BDAUP_1179411_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-23/2026/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.69 Cr | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,37,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana Ke Sector-5 (12.00 M. Tatha 18.00 M. Service Road Ke Madhya Public Utility Area) Evam Avshesh Bhag Ka Vikas Karya.
This tender is invited by the Bareilly Development Authority (BDA), a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of crucial development works under the "Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana." Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the development of Sector-5, focusing on the Public Utility Area situated between the 12.00 m and 18.00 m service roads, along with the remaining areas of the project. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹10,68,69,436, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹21,37,500. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, and the stipulated period of work is 365 days. This is an open tender with two bid covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid/Tender Document and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ. Interested parties are advised that document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable. All applications and submissions should be made in accordance with the details provided in the tender documents, which are available for download from August 24, 2026, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bda |
| Address | Ce Office Bda Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-01 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam..read more
Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-02 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Singrauli Division Infrastructure Development: Perimeter Fencing, Hospitality, Residential, and Seating Systems..read more
Greater Bareilly Awasia Yojna Ke Sector-8 Mein Aantarik Vikas Karyon Ke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category