| Tender Title | Greater Bareilly Residential Scheme Sector 2 Underground Cable Electrification Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BDAUP_1179469_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-23/2026/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.05 Cr | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-02 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam Se Bahya Vidyutikaran Ka Karya.
This tender is issued by the Bareilly Development Authority, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of "Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana ke Sector-02 mein bhumigat cable ke madhyam se bahya vidyutikaran ka karya" (External electrification work through underground cabling in Sector-02 of Greater Bareilly Residential Scheme). The estimated tender value for this electrical works project is ₹5,05,31,363, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid/Tender Document and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,11,000, payable to the Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority, Bareilly. The Tender Fee is ₹20,000, also payable to the Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority, Bareilly. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender reference number is T-23/2026/09, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Technical Bid/Tender Document, and Financial Bid/BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bda |
| Address | Ce Office Bda Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-01 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam..read more
Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana Ke Sector-5 (12.00 M. Tatha 18.00 M...read more
Greater Bareilly Awasia Yojna Ke Sector-8 Mein Aantarik Vikas Karyon Ke..read more
Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana Ke Sector-10 Mein Antarik Vikas Karyon Ke..read more
Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana Ke Sector-10 Mein Antarik Vikas Karyon Ke..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category