| Tender Title | Greater Bareilly Sector 10 LIG: Comprehensive Infrastructure Development for Roads, Utilities, and Amenities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BDAUP_1179419_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-23/2026/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.59 Cr | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana Ke Sector-10 Mein Antarik Vikas Karyon Ke Antargat Sewer Line, Water Line, Boundary Wall, Rcc Drain, Park, Gate Tatha Sadak Nirman Karya. (lig Part)
The Bareilly Development Authority (BDA), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for comprehensive internal development works in Sector-10 of the Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana. This tender, Reference Number T-23/2026/03 and Tender ID 2026_BDAUP_1179419_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to "Civil Works." The scope of work encompasses the construction of sewer lines, water lines, boundary walls, RCC drains, parks, gates, and road construction, specifically for the LIG (Lower Income Group) portion. The estimated tender value is ₹7,59,30,728, with a completion period of 270 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,19,000 is required, payable to the Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority, at Bareilly. The tender fee is ₹20,000, also payable to the Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority, at Bareilly. This is an open tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the CE Office BDA Bareilly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bda |
| Address | Ce Office Bda Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greater Bareilly Awasiya Yojana Ke Sector-10 Mein Antarik Vikas Karyon Ke..read more
Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-01 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam..read more
Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-02 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam..read more
Greater Bareilly Awasia Yojna Ke Sector-8 Mein Aantarik Vikas Karyon Ke..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category