| Tender Title | Bareilly Sector 1 Underground Electrical Cabling and Electrification Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BDAUP_1179514_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-23/2026/11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.60 Cr | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 15000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,19,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana Ke Sector-01 Mein Bhumigat Cable Ke Madhyam Se Bahya Vidyutikaran Ka Karya.
The Bareilly Development Authority (BDA) is inviting bids for the "Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana ke Sector-01 mein bhumigat cable ke madhyam se bahya vidyutikaran ka karya" (External electrification work through underground cabling in Sector-01 of Greater Bareilly Aawasiy Yojana). This is an open tender for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,59,73,498 and requires a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,19,500, payable to the Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority, at Bareilly. The tender fee is ₹15,000, also payable to the Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority, at Bareilly. The work is to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid/Tender Document in PDF format and a Financial Bid/BOQ in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover system. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the CE Office, BDA Bareilly. This tender is an open tender, and no preferential bidders are allowed. All payment instruments must be in offline mode. Further details are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and associated work item documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Bda |
| Address | Ce Office Bda Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more
University of Hyderabad WiFi Cabling and Network Augmentation Project..read more
Installation Of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire On Engineering Metallic Poles..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Re Tender 378 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Project No 753..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category