Budhanoor GHSS Second Stage Electrification Works in Alappuzha

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budhanoor GHSS Second Stage Electrification Works in Alappuzha
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866738_28Tender Reference NumberJP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.07 L Tender LocationAlappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudhanoor GHSS Second Stage Electrification Works in Alappuzha
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866738_28
  • Tender Reference NumberJP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.07 L
  • Tender LocationAlappuzha Dp,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,184
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re Tender 378 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Project No 753 2026 Mannar Division Budhanoor Ghss Second Stage Electrification General Electrical Work

This tender invitation is for a re-tender concerning the "RE TENDER 378 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Project No 753 2026 Mannar Division Budhanoor GHSS Second stage Electrification General Electrical Work". The project, valued at ₹2,07,376, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is being managed by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, with the Assistant Engineer, O/O of Executive Engineer, District Panchayat Alappuzha serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender under an Item Rate contract form, requiring a single cover for submissions which includes Tender Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, alongside specific documents such as SBD, FOT, PA, IP, AFFIDAVIT, EPAY, LICENSE, and BOQ. Bidders are advised that a Tender Fee of ₹850 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,184 are required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 05:00 PM, and bid submissions are to be made within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer, Alappuzha. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressO/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Re Tender 275 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jp 2023 24 Pallippuram Dn..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

General Services Organisation Tender

Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram Township...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Navi Mumbai Electrical Recommissioning and Additional Electrification Project..read more

Patna , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Samboora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Durgapur DCS Control Room Electrification and Lighting Upgrade..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Re Tender 275 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jp 2023 24 Pallippuram...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

General Services Organisation Tender

Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Navi Mumbai Electrical Recommissioning and Additional Electrification Project...read more

Patna , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Durgapur DCS Control Room Electrification and Lighting Upgrade...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More