Alappuzha Anganavadi Electrical Works Upgrade

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.16 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alappuzha Anganavadi Electrical Works Upgrade
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866738_24Tender Reference NumberJP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60.16 K Tender LocationAlappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlappuzha Anganavadi Electrical Works Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866738_24
  • Tender Reference NumberJP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.16 K
  • Tender LocationAlappuzha Dp,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,504
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re Tender 275 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jp 2023 24 Pallippuram Dn Thycattusserry Gp Anganavadi Ward 10 No 30 Electrification General Electrical Work

This tender, referenced as JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 and identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866738_24, is for RE TENDER 275 Annual Plan Alappuzha JP 2023-24, specifically focusing on the Electrification General Electrical Work for Anganavadi Ward 10 No. 30 in Pallippuram Dn, Thycattusserry GP, Alappuzha. The Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, is issuing this open tender for works with an estimated value of ₹60,155 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,504. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹850, payable online. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer, O/O of Executive Engineer, District Panchayat Alappuzha. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressO/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And Below)..read more

Khordha , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Re Tender 378 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Project No 753..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Nmdc Limited Tender

NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And...read more

Khordha , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Re Tender 378 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Project No...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Nmdc Limited Tender

NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More