Internal Electrification Maintenance and Repair at GE (Army) Baroda Sectors A & B

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification Maintenance and Repair at GE (Army) Baroda Sectors A & B
Tender ID2026_MES_764458_4Tender Reference Number8985
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.50 L Tender LocationGe Army Baroda , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification Maintenance and Repair at GE (Army) Baroda Sectors A & B
  • Tender ID2026_MES_764458_4
  • Tender Reference Number8985
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe Army Baroda,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8985, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "WELCOME MAINT/REPAIR OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT SECTOR A AND B UNDER GE (A) BARODA." The work will be performed under the Item Rate form of contract and is valued at ₹4,50,000 with an estimated work period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹9,000, payable to GE ARMY BARODA, and the Tender Fee is ₹300, also payable to GE ARMY BARODA. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date of 21-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by Harikesh Meena EE from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, located at Opp Akashwani, Makarpura road PO-ONGC Baroda-390009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harikesh Meena Ee
AddressOpp Akashwani, Makarpura Road Po-ongc Baroda-390009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under Ge..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Tech Area, Otm Area..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work Incl..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Unserviceable Internal Wiring Including Connected Items, Repairing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Tech Area, Otm...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Unserviceable Internal Wiring Including Connected Items,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More