| Tender Title | Transport and Wheat Procurement Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_35 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Rampur (fcs) District Jaunpur
This tender, reference number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, through the Office of Regional Food Controller Varanasi (RFC VNS), located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, Pincode 221002. The tender seeks bids for Transport Work for Paddy, Bajra, and Makka during the 2026-27 year, and for Wheat Purchase during the 2027-28 year, specifically for Centre Rampur (FCS) in District Jaunpur. This is an open tender for services, with a contract form based on percentage. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to the same entity. Both EMD and tender fees can be paid offline. The work is scheduled for a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and there is no provision for preferential bidders or multi-currency options for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category