Agricultural Food Grain Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region 2026-2028

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Food Grain Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region 2026-2028
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_18Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPrayagraj Region , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Food Grain Transportation Services for Prayagraj Region 2026-2028
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179230_18
  • Tender Reference Number1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj Region,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work Of Paddy/jwar/bajra/makka Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat/makka Purchage 2027-28 At Upss Center In Prayagraj Regiojn.

This tender, reference number 1643/UPSS PADDY TRANSPORT/21.08.2026, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Prayagraj. The tender seeks proposals for vital transport work related to food grains across the Prayagraj Region for the upcoming fiscal years. Specifically, it calls for the transportation of paddy, jowar, bajra, and makka purchases during the 2026-27 season, and wheat and makka purchases during the 2027-28 season. The services are to be rendered at UPSS centers within the Prayagraj region. This is an open tender for services, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a bid validity period of 365 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, and the tender fee is ₹590. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with the technical bid document being a PDF and the financial bid document being an Excel file. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RFC Office, Prayagraj. The work period is stipulated as 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Prayagraj
AddressAaj Press 03 Leader Road Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs Department Tender

Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Urgent Air Cargo Booking and Transportation Services for Defence Consignments...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More