| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Procurement Services for Jaunpur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_108 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Sa.s.s.li. Rampur Dawan Singh (pcf) District Jaunpur
This open tender, reference number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial "TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY, BAJARA. MAKKA YEAR 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE YEAR 2027-28 FOR CENTRE SA.S.S.LI. RAMPUR DAWAN SINGH (PCF) DISTRICT JAUNPUR." The tender is for miscellaneous services and is structured as a two-cover process, encompassing a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC OFFICE, 3RD FLOOR PCF PLAZA, NADESAR, VNS (Pincode 221002). A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The work duration is stipulated as 270 days, and the bid validity period is also 270 days. All interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category