Supply of EN-8 Forged Steel Hopper Eccentric Shafts with UT Certification

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of EN-8 Forged Steel Hopper Eccentric Shafts with UT Certification
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of EN-8 Forged Steel Hopper Eccentric Shafts with UT Certification
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7979302. The tender is for the supply of two (2) units of Hopper Eccentric Shafts, as per the provided drawing. The material specified for these shafts is EN-8 Forged Steel, and successful bidders must provide a UT (Ultrasonic Testing) Test Certificate. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:03 PM, and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The relevant authority for this procurement is located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Contact for inquiries is available at 78808889916389025060.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    doc3_2026-08-31-17-59-36_af916ca6d8204102e8778c0404887650.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827400.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_a454aadd-502c-4994-958f1788179528310_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon Steel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel (en 24) Universal Adapter..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Horizontal Shake Table with Eccentric CAM for Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of EN 18, EN 8, and Carbon...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Alloy Steel (en 24) Universal Adapter...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Horizontal Shake Table with Eccentric CAM for Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Forged Lugs...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More