| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Election Commission Premium Sedan Cab Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Cooperative Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Office of the Up State Cooperative Societies Election Commission, presents a critical opportunity to provide essential transportation services. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7903382, with the tender opening on August 25, 2026, at 4:28 PM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Located at 2260012835 Princeton Business Park, First Floor, 16-Ashok Marg, Lucknow, the department requires a comprehensive monthly basis cab and taxi hiring service. Specifically, the scope includes the provision of premium sedan vehicles operating on a 24/7 local basis, covering an estimated 2000 kilometers and 320 hours per month. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement is vital for the efficient functioning of election-related activities within the Uttar Pradesh region, demanding reliable, round-the-clock transport solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Comprehensive Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Telecom Operations in Lucknow..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium Sedans, Sedans, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category