| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Notebook Procurement for Principal Director of Audit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920384 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of four (4) high-end laptop notebooks (Q2 category) for the Principal Director of Audit (Central) Lucknow. The bid is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920384 by the Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:06 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 is required for participation. The submission address for any related documentation or inquiries is 2260253rd Floor Audit Bhawan TC-35-V1, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India North East Region..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Department of Health Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category