High-End Laptop Procurement for Department of Health Research

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Laptop Procurement for Department of Health Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Laptop Procurement for Department of Health Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943110, is being issued by the Department of Health Research, operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, through the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR). The procurement opportunity pertains to a single unit of a "High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)". The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:07 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is located in Puducherry, with the broader departmental address provided as Indira Nagar, 605006. This tender invites qualified suppliers to provide a high-quality notebook computer to meet the advanced needs of the Department of Health Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785139.pdf
  • Document
    Lp_399cea61-dd72-4f67-8c741787225770586_VCRC9.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Am Circle Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Am Circle Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More