High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Water Resources Investigation and Development Department, West Bengal, and specifically managed by the Superintending Engineer, Am Siliguri Am Circle, presents a requirement for a single unit of a High-End Laptop (Notebook - Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959814, is formally advertised from August 25, 2026, at 1:46 PM and will close on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the address located at Jalsampad Bhavan, Shivmandir, P.O.-Kadamtala, P.S.-Matigara, Siliguri, with the postcode 734011. This procurement falls under the purview of the West Bengal state government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Notebook Procurement for Principal Director of Audit..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Notebook Procurement for Principal Director of Audit...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More