| Tender Title | Central University of Odisha Construction: Academic, Hostel, Admin, Library Blocks with Electrical & Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 167347 | Tender Reference Number | 25/NIQ/EESM(E)/IPED/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.54 L | Tender Location | , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,085 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of 2 Nos Academic Blocks G Plus 3 Administration Block G Plus 3 Library Block G Plus 3 250 Boys Hostel Block G Plus 3 250 Girls Hostel Block Sub Station Building And Building Attached Development Works Like Internal Roads Footpaths Storms Water Drains Sewerage Water Supply Lines Underground Sump Street Lighting Compound Wall For Girls Hostel Open Car Parking For Central University Of Odisha At Koraput Odisha Sub Work 1 Building Portion Including Internal Water Supply Sanitary Installations Drainage And Civil Components Of Development And Bulk Services Etc Sub Work 2 Providing Internal And External Electrical Installations Fans And Fittings Occupancy Sensors Addressable Fire Alarm System Firefighting Systems Lifts Lan Cctv Epabx Systems Vrv Vrf Hvac System Electrical Sub Stations Dg Sets Grid Interactive Rooftop Solar Photovoltaic Power Generation System Street Lighting Etc Sh Providing And Fixing Of Led Light And Switch Gear
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its office EE&SM (E)-1, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive construction works at the Central University of Odisha, Koraput, Odisha. This open/advertised tender, with Tender ID 167347 and NIT/RFP NO 25/NIQ/EE&SM(E)/IPED/CPWD/2026-27, encompasses the construction of two academic blocks (G+3), one administration block (G+3), one library block (G+3), a 250-bed boys hostel (G+3), a 250-bed girls hostel (G+3), and a sub-station building. The scope of work also includes extensive building-attached development, such as internal roads, footpaths, storm water drains, sewerage systems, water supply lines, an underground sump, street lighting, a compound wall for the girls' hostel, and open car parking. Specifically, Sub Work 1 covers building portions with internal water supply, sanitary installations, drainage, and civil components of development, along with bulk services. Sub Work 2 focuses on providing comprehensive internal and external electrical installations, including fans and fittings, occupancy sensors, addressable fire alarm systems, firefighting systems, lifts, LAN, CCTV, EPABX systems, VRV/VRF HVAC systems, electrical sub-stations, DG sets, a grid-interactive rooftop solar photovoltaic power generation system, and street lighting, with a special emphasis on providing and fixing LED lights and switchgear. The estimated cost for this composite tender is ₹6,54,254, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,085, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of Executive Engineer & SM (C)-II, BPD, CPWD, Berhampur. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 02:05 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is September 4, 2026, with document download and bid submission concluding at 03:00 PM and bid opening scheduled for 03:30 PM on the same day. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit mandatory documents including a valid GST registration certificate or undertaking, a valid PAN card, proof of EMD in the prescribed format, a valid electrical license or undertaking, a valid CPWD enlistment order copy, and their communication address. The tender inviting authority can be reached at B-35, Fertilizer Campus, CPWD Gorakhpur, with contact person EESM (E)-1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee&sm (e)-1 |
| Address | B-35,fertilizer Campus,cpwd Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | 6394010334 |
| kp.singh171@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Replacement Of Fuse Based Electrical Distribution System, Aluminum Sub-main Wiring, Faulty/defective..read more
Sitc Of Fire Detection Alarm System In Academic Block Admin Block..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Renovation Of Toilet Blocks Of J.c. Bose Hostel At Vnit, Nagpur...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category