| Tender Title | VNIT Nagpur J.C. Bose Hostel Toilet Block Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBNPI_923130_1 | Tender Reference Number | VNIT/EE/08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.56 L | Tender Location | Vnit Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Toilet Blocks Of J.c. Bose Hostel At Vnit, Nagpur.
This tender is issued by the National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is specifically for the "Renovation of toilet blocks of J.C. Bose Hostel at VNIT, Nagpur." The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VNIT/EE/08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹47,56,000 and a Period of Work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Demand Draft for Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and EMD of ₹95,120, payable to DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 11:45 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 21-Aug-2026 at 11:50 AM and will close on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Estate Maintenance Section, VNIT Nagpur. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including valid registration with relevant authorities, GST registration, Income Tax return, PAN card, work completion certificates, average annual financial turnover certificate, notarized affidavit, and partnership deed/articles of association/power of attorney. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and tender documents can be found in the complete tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Vnit |
| Address | South Ambazari Road Vnit Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Along Madhav Nagar Road From Corner Near..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category