Kanpur BSNL TE Building AFD and Alarm System Replacement Electrical Works

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur BSNL TE Building AFD and Alarm System Replacement Electrical Works
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289514_1Tender Reference Number15/TED-KP/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.71 L Tender LocationKalyanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur BSNL TE Building AFD and Alarm System Replacement Electrical Works
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289514_1
  • Tender Reference Number15/TED-KP/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.71 L
  • Tender LocationKalyanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,417
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Afd And Alarm System For Te Bldg. Kalyanpur, Kanpur.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its Electrical Division in Kanpur, is inviting open tenders for the "Replacement of AFD and Alarm system" at the TE Building, Kalyanpur, Kanpur. This procurement falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is an item-rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,874, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. A bid validity of 90 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,417, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submission closes on September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, 04:00 PM at the BSNL Electrical Division, Kanpur. Further details regarding technical qualifications, payment instruments, and specific tender documentation are available within the tender notices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e),bsnl, Kanpur
AddressExecutive Engineer (e), Bsnl Electrical Division, 7th Floor, Dsb, Mall Road, Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Ei And Fans Service Connection Panel Earthing And Afd System..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Ei And Fans Service Connection Panel Earthing And Afd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More