Electrical Works for New RSU Earthing and Power Systems at TE Pattabiram

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Works for New RSU Earthing and Power Systems at TE Pattabiram
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288977_1Tender Reference Number47/SEE/EC-II/BSNL/CH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.85 L Tender LocationCgm Offcie Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Works for New RSU Earthing and Power Systems at TE Pattabiram
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288977_1
  • Tender Reference Number47/SEE/EC-II/BSNL/CH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.85 L
  • Tender LocationCgm Offcie Chennai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,707
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Ei And Fans Service Connection Panel Earthing And Afd System For New Rsu At Te Pattabiram

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise under its Chennai Telephones District, is pleased to announce an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_288977_1, Tender Reference Number: 47/SEE/EC-II/BSNL/CH/2026-27) for the provision of Electrical Works at the New RSU at TE Pattabiram, Chennai. The scope of work involves providing EI and Fans Service connection, Panel Earthing, and AFD System. This is an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹3,85,328 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,707. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 03:30 PM at BSNL KELLYS TE SEII OFF CHENNAI. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for eligibility criteria, EMD, and tender cost, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated to be 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. Further details and complete tender documents can be accessed by eligible contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C M Raju
AddressBsnl Kellys Te Seii Off Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults At Different Te/ Rsu/rlu Exchanges Under..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioining Of Earthing For Electrical Installationsat..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults At Different Te/ Rsu/rlu Exchanges...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Telematics Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioining Of Earthing For Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category