| Tender Title | Earthing System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for C-DOT Bangalore Electrical Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CDOT_923550_1 | Tender Reference Number | C-DOTB/TENDER/2026-2027/004 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.50 L | Tender Location | Cdot Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioining Of Earthing 
 For Electrical Installationsat C-dot Campus
This tender, initiated by the Centre for Development of Telematics (C-DOT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF EARTHING for electrical installations at the C-DOT Campus in Bangalore. The tender, with reference number C-DOTB/TENDER/2026-2027/004, is an Open Tender with a value of ₹6,49,924 and a work period of 60 days, requiring a Bid Validity of 180 days. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates of September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM, and September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM respectively. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 09:00 AM. The tender has a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required, payable to CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF TELEMATICS-C-DOT, with options for EMD exemption. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Manager- Purchase, located at the C-DOT Campus, Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore, Pincode 560100. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the same address on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager- Purchase |
| Address | Cdot Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
Nabard-ridf Xxvii-additional
 Infrastructure Facilities At Chellanam Fishing
 Harbour - Supply Installation..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Earthing System For Critical Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category