| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Installation for Ribandar Community Market Power Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPSCD_31409_1 | Tender Reference Number | IPSCDL/Engg/RibandarMarket |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ribandar Community Market , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9521 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,213 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of Lt Power Supply To Ribandar Community Market
This tender invitation, issued by the Managing Director and CEO of IMAGINE PANAJI SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (IPSCDL), an organization of State Govt. and UT, pertains to the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Infrastructure for release of LT Power Supply to Ribandar Community Market." The scope of work falls under Electrical Works, and the tender reference number is IPSCDL/Engg/RibandarMarket. The tender is an Open Tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_IPSCD_31409_1, and is structured with two covers. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates falling on September 7, 2026, with bid submission and document download concluding at 12:00 PM and bid opening at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,213, with exemptions permissible. A tender fee of ₹9,521 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,521 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 365 days. Potential bidders are required to submit a scanned original copy of a valid electrical contractor license (11KV and above), PAN card, GST registration, and related ARN copy as part of Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender documents, including special conditions, scope of work, and approved makes, are available for download. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at their office located at Rua Joao Road, Near Old Patto Bridge, Panaji- Goa, Pincode 403006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director And Ceo, Ipscdl |
| Address | Office Of Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited, Rua Joao Road, Near Old Patto Bridge, Panaji- Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category