| Tender Title | Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade for IRIMEE IT, Training, and Sports Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JMP-ELECT-91-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Munger , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number JMP-ELECT-91-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically LOCO-SHOP-JMP-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, located at Dy Chief Electrical Engineer Locomotive Workshop, Jamalpur Jamalpur. The **Tender Title** is "Power Supply arrangement and Electrical Wiring in connection to Augmentation of IT infrastructure, training and sports facilities for IRIMEE and its Hostels." This is an **Open/Advertised** tender for **Goods**, falling under the **Railway related Products** category. The project requires comprehensive power supply arrangements and electrical wiring to support the enhancement of IT infrastructure, training, and sports facilities for IRIMEE and its associated hostels. The **EMD (Earnest Money Deposit)** required is 54400, with no **Tender Fee**. Key dates for this tender are as follows: **ePublished Date** and **Document Download Start Date** is 17-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM. The **Bid Submission Start Date** is also 17-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM, and the **Bid Submission End Date** and **Bid Opening Date** are both set for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The **Document Download End Date** also coincides with the submission and opening deadlines. While the **Work Description** states to refer to the tender document for complete details, the project's scope clearly indicates a significant electrical infrastructure upgrade. The location for this work is **Kolkata**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Loco-shop-jmp-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Dy Chief Electrical Engineer Locomotive Workshop, Jamalpur Jamalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army IT Training Services for Military Affairs..read more
Indian Navy Adventure and Sports Training Camp for LNF Course in..read more
Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar..read more
Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more
Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category