Indian Navy Adventure and Sports Training Camp for LNF Course in Munnar

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Adventure and Sports Training Camp for LNF Course in Munnar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Idukki , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Adventure and Sports Training Camp for LNF Course in Munnar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Idukki, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980952, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity concerns the provision of an ADVENTURE AND SPORTS TRAINING CAMP for the LNF Course at Munnar. This is a singular requirement, with a Total Quantity of "1" unit or service package. The tender period opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:19 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the official date of issuance being 01-09-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical training requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_lnf_adv_2026-09-01-11-21-39_d6982fbf619c95d817c3ab1e2f7f56e9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829366.pdf
  • Document
    1788242674.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Outsourced IT Basic Training Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Soccer Drone Systems and Training for Indian Army Personnel..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Adventure Sports and Training Camp at Munnar...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Outsourced IT Basic Training Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Soccer Drone Systems and Training for Indian Army Personnel...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Online Textile and Garment Quality Evaluation Training for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More