Emergency Electrical Fault Repair and Maintenance for BSNL Exchanges in Kolkata

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Electrical Fault Repair and Maintenance for BSNL Exchanges in Kolkata
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289092_1Tender Reference Number72/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.52 L Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Electrical Fault Repair and Maintenance for BSNL Exchanges in Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289092_1
  • Tender Reference Number72/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.52 L
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,039
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults At Different Te/ Rsu/rlu Exchanges Under Oa North, Kolkata Td.&#x0d &#x0d

This tender is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, for the "Attending of emergency electrical faults at different TE/ RSU/RLU exchanges under OA NORTH, Kolkata TD." The work, categorized as Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,51,966 and is a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the scanned copy of tender fee and EMD, pre-qualification documents, and technical bid, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,039, which is 2.0% of the tender value. EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Critical dates for this open tender include: Document Download Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 04:05 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 28-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender inviting authority is The Executive Engineer (E), BSNL ED-III, Kol, located at Room No. 322, 3rd Floor, Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, Kolkata - 700007. Bid validity is for 90 days, and the bid opening will take place at the same address as the inviting authority. Pre-bid meetings and independent external monitors are not applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer (e), Bsnl Ed-iii, Kol
AddressRoom No. 322 3rd Floor, Burrabazar Telephone Exchange, Kolkata - 700007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel Repair..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance Services..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free Cooling..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF Campus..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Data Center San Storage Items..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BSNL SMPS Power Plant Module & Control Rack Panel...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Darbhanga BTS Site Battery and Power Plant Installation & Maintenance...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical Installation and Allied Works for 4G BTS at CRPF...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Data Center San Storage...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category