| Tender Title | Comprehensive Three-Year SAN Storage Maintenance Contract for BSNL Data Centers in Hyderabad and Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289615_1 | Tender Reference Number | ITPCCO-23/11(24)/1/2026-MM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad And Kolkata , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,91,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Data Center San Storage Items At Cdr Dcs In South (hyderabad) And East (kolkata) In Bsnl For Period Of Three Years.
This tender, issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through the office of the CGM ITPC, seeks to procure a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Data Center SAN Storage items. The contract will span a period of three years and will cover operations at BSNL's Customer Data Repository (CDR) Data Centers located in the South (Hyderabad) and East (Kolkata) regions. The e-tender process is open, with the document download period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,91,500 is mandatory. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 will encompass tender fees, EMD, bid security, declarations, Power of Attorney, and MSME certificates (in .pdf format), along with signed tender documents and techno-commercial details (in .rar format). Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Schedule in .xls format. BSNL emphasizes that the specific requirements for tender fees, EMD, and technical evaluation are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Itpc |
| Address | O/o Cgm Itpc Pune Zttc Bldg Plot No.121/122 Campus Chinchwad Midc Pune 410019
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SAN and Unified Storage System for Home Department, Kerala..read more
Procurement of Advanced Storage Area Network (SAN) for Biotechnology Research..read more
Kolkata Telecom District EMF Data Collection and National Portal Upload Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category