| Tender Title | Kolkata Telecom District EMF Data Collection and National Portal Upload Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971890 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, under the aegis of the Ministry of Communications and specifically through its Office in Calcutta Telephone District, Department of Telecommunications (DOT), located at 7000735TH FLOOR TELEPHONE KENDRA P10 NEWCIT ROAD TIRETTI BAZAR, is seeking proposals for a critical service. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971890, focuses on the Custom Bid for Services related to EMF data collection. The precise objective is to meticulously gather EMF data from Base Transceiver Station (BTS) sites within the Kolkata Telecom District and subsequently upload this collected information accurately into the National EMF Portal. Bids are invited from interested parties starting on 03-09-2026 at 5:10 PM, with the submission deadline set for 24-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This initiative is dated 03-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
EMF Calibration and Telemetry Services for GAIL Vijaipur..read more
Chennai Telephones Mobile Tower Drive Test Data Collection and Facility Management..read more
Data Centre and Disaster Recovery Hardware Procurement for BSNL Network Management..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category