Chennai Telephones Mobile Tower Drive Test Data Collection and Facility Management

Services
Facility Management Services Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Telephones Mobile Tower Drive Test Data Collection and Facility Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Telephones Mobile Tower Drive Test Data Collection and Facility Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for the Department of Telecommunications (DOT), specifically for the Chennai Telephones office. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) is the organization issuing this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7931996), which will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 12:43 PM and conclude on September 22nd, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Ministry of Communications is the overseeing authority. The core requirement of this contract, which is lump-sum based, involves the crucial task of Drive Test Data collection from mobile towers within the coverage area of Chennai Telephones. A significant aspect of this tender is that all necessary consumables required for the service delivery are to be provided by the service provider and are to be inclusive in the overall contract cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More