Gaya Airport Terminal Building Renovation and Fire Alarm System Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gaya Airport Terminal Building Renovation and Fire Alarm System Upgrade
Tender ID2026_AAI_287647_1Tender Reference NumberRenovation of Existing Fire Alarm System.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60.25 L Tender LocationGaya Airport, Gaya , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGaya Airport Terminal Building Renovation and Fire Alarm System Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287647_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRenovation of Existing Fire Alarm System.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.25 L
  • Tender LocationGaya Airport, Gaya,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,755
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At Gaya Airport Gaya.sh Renovation Of Existing Fire Alarm System.

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender for the "Modification of existing Terminal building and replacement of False Ceiling at Gaya Airport Gaya. SH Renovation of Existing Fire Alarm System." This comprehensive project, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹60,25,173 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,80,755. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 15, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 15, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:30 PM at Gaya Airport, Gaya. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm (e-e), Gaya Airport, Gaya
AddressSm (e-e), Gaya Airport, Gaya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building. Sh Sitc Of Internal And External..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sitc Of Gas Suppression System For Nav- Aids And Integration Of..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Office Of Director General Human Resources Tender

Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building. Sh Sitc Of Internal And...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sitc Of Gas Suppression System For Nav- Aids And Integration...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Office Of Director General Human Resources Tender

Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category